Kaduna State Covid-19 Update, 13 January 2021: 16 patients are due for discharge. 71 samples returned positive out of 334 analysed.
ABU Zaria

List of Successful Companies to Partake in the Financial Bid Opening for Capital Appropriation 2020 & Revitalization Fund 2019 Projects

2020-11-03 16:28:49By
Kindly share this on

Below is the list of successful companies that participated in the technical bid opening exercise held on Wednesday 28th October, 2020.

The Financial Bid will be held on Thursday 5th November, 2020. Previous Covid-19 protocols observed during the technical bid opening remains.

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS
Lot A1: Proposed Construction of One-Storey Sabbatical Quarters
S/n Company Name
1 Yukas & Son's Ventures Ltd
2 Ramussal Int'l Ltd
3 Project Services Global Link
4 Muqsitot Global Services
5 MS Atyki Integrated Services
6 Leon Projects Nig. Ltd
7 Jodeth Mega Concept
8 Isyours Investment Ltd
9 Isasha Investment Ltd
10 Ha'ad Construction Nig. Ltd
11 Gavel Global Nig. Ltd
12 Elm Engineering Services
13 Eliaj Construction Company
14 Elegance Company Limited
15 Dotlink Tech Nig. Ltd
16 Darikass International Limited
17 Dan Jodan Limited
18 Bulldove Company Nig. Ltd
19 Beams Systems Ltd
20 Ashyman Nig. Ltd
21 Arid Builders Nig. Ltd
22 Alladuk Limited
23 Ady Mutipurpose Ventures
24 Adams Technical Services Ltd
25 ABUCONS Nig. Limited
26 AB Abubakar Enterprises
   
   
Lot B1: Proposed Renovation of Roof & Ceiling in Ramat Hall Block A, B & C
S/n Company Name
1 Ummulabiha Nig. Ltd
2 Success & Resources
3 Stevenoyi Projects Ltd
4 RHR Resources Ltd
5 Pee Cee Ess Projects Ltd
6 Obipet Nig. Ltd
7 Obet Obet Nig. Ltd
8 Magabat Nig. Ltd
9 Leon Projects Nig. Ltd
10 Eliaj Construction Ltd
11 Dotlink Tech. Nig. Ltd
12 Dasamu Worldwide Services Ltd
13 Carthage Construction Ltd
14 Arid Builders Nig. Ltd
15 Archytouch Nig. Ltd
16 Amco Associate Ltd
17 Alladuk Limited
18 ABUCONS Nig. Ltd
   
   
   
Lot B2: Proposed Renovation of Roof & Ceiling in Ramat Hall Block D, E & F
S/n Company Name
1 Trader Construction Co. Ltd
2 Sule Sagmak Nig. Ltd
3 Ponnab Nig. Ltd
4 Pee Cee Ess Projects Ltd
5 MBG Developers
6 MB Adamu Enterprises Nig. Ltd
7 Makera Agric Products & Construction 
8 Mairiga Angotech Nig. Ltd
9 Jodet Global Concept Int'l Services
10 Ha'ad Construction & Development Ltd
11 Dasamu Worldwide Services Ltd
12 Chris Design Consult Ltd
13 Carthage Construction Ltd
14 Beams Systems Ltd
15 Archytouch Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot B3: Proposed Renovation of Roof & Ceiling in ICSA Hall Block A, B, C & D
S/n Company Name
1 Tsangaya Ventures Int'l Limited
2 Terah Enterprises Nig. Tyd
3 Stevenoyi Projects Ltd
4 Samtec Associates
5 Royalstone Global Investment Ltd
6 Ramussal Int'l Ltd
7 Ponnab Nig. Ltd
8 Mubalco Worldwide Services
9 Modulex Turnkey Projects
10 Megarifield Nig. Ltd
11 MB Adamu Enterprises Nig. Td
12 Layuza Construction Nig. Ltd
13 Khalsa Integrated Ventures Ltd
14 Kadane Marine Services
15 Isasha Investment Limited
16 Haq'al Limited
17 Dynamic Crown Nig. Ltd
18 Dankeke Nig. Ltd
19 Dankal Global Resources
20 Dan Jodan Limited
21 AB Abubakar Enterprises Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot B4: Proposed Renovation of Roof & Ceiling in ICSA Hall Block E, F, G & H
S/n Company Name
1 Sajid Nigeria Ltd
2 New Systems Business Nig. Ltd
3 Khalsa Integrated Ventures
4 Muqsitot Globa Ventures Nig. Ltd
5 Fazab Int' Ltd
6 I. U. Thonisco
7 Mubalco Worldwide Services
8 Magabat Int'l Ltd
   
   
Lot C1: Proposed Supply & Installation of Office Furniture & Equipment, Business School
S/n Company Name
1 Unique Executive Services
2 Nnabiz & Sons Global Ventures
3 Megarifield Nig. Ltd
4 Isyours Investment Co. Ltd
5 Fine furniture Investment
6 El-Bnz Global Engineering
7 Dynamic Crown Nig. Ltd
8 Dungracewell Eqp
9 Danbale Nig. Ltd
10 Capitalgate Structures td
11 Ady Multipurpose Ventures
   
   
Lot C2: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Dental Surgery, Medical Laboratory Science & Medical Radiography
S/n Company Name
1 Unique Executive Services
2 Structed Investment Ltd
3 New Method Engineering
4 Iliyasu Enterprises Ltd
5 Igma Technical
6 Danbale Nig. Ltd
7 Capitalgate Structures td
8 Capital Konsults
9 Bigcare Nig. Ltd
10 Alkhamis Investment Ltd
11 De Roox Precious
   
Lot C3: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Human Physioogy & Pathology
S/n Company Name
1 Xmatrix369 Ltd
2 Royalgold Integrated
3 MicroNeed Projects
4 El-Bnz Globa Resources
5 Clustergate Nig. Ltd
6 Amron Global Services
7 Ampersand Development Partners
   
   
Lot C4: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Fisheries & Aquaculture, Forestry & Wildlife Mgt, Crop Protection & Plant Science
S/n Company Name
1 Trader Construction Co. Ltd
2 Teebex Global Rsources
3 Saiza Nigeria Ltd
4 Igma Technical Integrated
5 Estiqama Projects
6 Clustergate Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot C5: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Agronomy & Animal Science
S/n Company Name
1 Saiza Nig. Ltd
2 Romptech Scientific Supplies
3 Igma Integrated Services
4 Estiqama Projects Engineering Ltd
5 El-Shukhur Multipurpose Nig. Ltd
6 Darik Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot C6: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Geomatics, Fine Arts & CAD Lab
S/n Company Name
1 Najib Technologies Nig. Ltd
2 MairigaAngotech Limited
3 Mahadi Services
4 IKN Capital
5 Igma Integrated Services
6 Chris Design Construction
7 Bigcare Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot C7: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Department of Building
S/n Company Name
1 Azaka Limited
2 Landi Logistics Serv. Ltd
3 Sajid Nigeria Limited
4 Urbancode Nig. Ltd
5 Ampersand Development Partners
6 Saruk Engineering Services
7 Khalid Integrated 
8 Tsangaya Int'l Ventures Ltd
9 Albasu Multi-Services Nig. Ltd
10 Projects Services Global Ltd
   
   
Lot C8: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Department of Microbiology
S/n Company Name
1 Royalaegold
2 Darikass Global Services
3 Hasha Nig. Ltd
4 Winteck Nig. Ltd
5 Abitat Konsultants Nig. Ltd
6 Amansa Offshore Global Logistics
7 GiantBridge Nig. Ltd
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lot C9: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Biochemistry, Botany & Zoology
S/n Company Name
1 Cloverfields Ltd
2 Keat Palms Ltd
3 Bijo Surgical
4 GiantBridge Nig. Ltd
5 Hamilton Corporate 
6 Structed Investment Ltd
7 Teebex Global
8 Winteck Nig. Ltd
   
   
Lot C10: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Chemistry & Geology
S/n Company Name
1 Azmu Pharmaceuticals Ltd
2 Femimat Concept
3 Romptech Scientific Supplies
4 De Roox Precious
5 Hamilton Corporate
6 Recital Integrated Sevices
7 Isham Ventures
8 Abshu General Merchandise Ltd
   
   
Lot C11: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Physics
S/n Company Name
1 Abshu General Merchandise Ltd
2 Cloverfields Ltd
3 Lerick Nig. Ltd
4 Gridarch Limited
   
   
Lot C12: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Departments of Veterinary Medicine & Pharmaceutical Sciences
S/n Company Name
1 Nnabiz & Sons
2 Palmanert Pavilion td
3 Yukas & Son's Ventures
4 Azmu Pharmaceuticals td
5 Keat Palms Limited
6 Iliyasu Enterprises Ltd
7 Amamsa Offshore Global Logistics
8 New Method Engineering Co. Ltd
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lot C13: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Department of Polymer & Textile Engineering
S/n Company Name
1 Urbancode Nig. Ltd
2 Jambal Global Investments
3 Darikass Global Services Ltd
4 Amron Global Services
5 Mahadi Services & Resources Ltd
6 Zasan Integrated Global Investments Ltd
   
   
Lot C14: Proposed Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Department of Civil Engineering
S/n Company Name
1 Jambal Global Investments Ltd
2 Femimat Concept Ltd
3 Zasan Integrated Global Investments Ltd
4 RHR Resources Ltd
5 Isham Ventures 
6 Usmania Globall Resources Ltd
7 Recital Integrated Services Ltd
8 Windland Engineering

Alternatively, you can view the list (PDF) by clicking on the link below:

List of Successful Companies to Partake in the Financial Bid Opening for Capital Appropriation 2020 & Revitalization Fund 2019 Projects

Kindly share this on